Practice Schedules

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Green Group Dry Land
Monday-Friday: 7:15-7:35PM

Water Time
6:30-7:15
Dry Land
Monday-Friday: 7:15-7:35PM

Water Time
6:30-7:15
Dry Land
Monday-Friday: 7:15-7:35PM

Water Time
6:30-7:15
Dry Land
Monday-Friday: 7:15-7:35PM

Water Time
6:30-7:15
Dry Land
Monday-Friday: 7:15-7:35PM

Water Time
6:30-7:15
TBA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
White Group Dry Land
Monday-Friday: 6:30-7:00PM

Water Time
5:30-6:30
Dry Land
Monday-Friday: 6:30-7:00PM

Water Time
5:30-6:30
Dry Land
Monday-Friday: 6:30-7:00PM

Water Time
5:30-6:30
Dry Land
Monday-Friday: 6:30-7:00PM

Water Time
5:30-6:30
Dry Land
Monday-Friday: 6:30-7:00PM

Water Time
5:30-6:30
TBA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Blue Group Water Time
6:15-7:40
Dry Land
Monday-Friday: 6:00-6:30PM

Water Time
6:15-7:40
Water Time
6:15-7:40
Dry Land
Monday-Friday: 6:00-6:30PM

Water Time
6:15-7:40
Water Time
6:15-7:40
TBA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Red Group Water Time
6:00-8:00PM
Dryland
5:30-6:15

Water Time
6:15-8:00
Water Time
6:15-8:00
Dryland
5:30-6:15

Water Time
6:15-8:00
Water Time
6:15-8:00
TBD
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Purple Group Dryland
4:30-5:30

Water Time
5:30-7:30
Water Time
5:30-7:30
Dryland
4:30-5:30

Water Time
5:30-7:30
Water Time
5:30-7:30
Dryland
4:30-5:30

Water Time
5:30-7:30
TBA
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Black Group Water Time
7:00-9:00AM
Morning Practice
5:15-6:45AM

Water Time
5:30-7:30
Dryland
4:30-5:30

Water Time
5:30-7:30
Water Time
5:30-7:30
Morning Practice
5:15-6:45AM

Dryland
4:30-5:30

Water Time
5:30-7:30
TBD

Meet Calendar

February 9, 2018
  • FRAC Open

    February 9, 2018 - February 11, 2018 @ 
    421 C St, Yuba City, CA 95991, USA

    EGAC

March 2, 2018
  • SNS Short Course Championships (Junior Olympics)

    March 2, 2018 - March 4, 2018 @ 
    1200 Riley St, Folsom, CA 95630, USA

    EGAC swimmers with Qualifying Times
    https://www.teamunify.com/snslsc/UserFiles/File/2017-2020%20JO%20Time%20Standards.pdf

March 23, 2018
  • Southwest Age Group Regionals

    March 23, 2018 - March 25, 2018 @ 
    2770 E International Ave, Fresno, CA 93730, USA

    EGAC Qualifying Swimmers

April 7, 2018
  • Matt Casto Short Course Regionals

    April 7, 2018 - April 8, 2018 @ 
    Cosumnes River College (CRC), Sacramento, CA 95823, USA

    EGAC 13-and-overs

April 20, 2018
  • Sierra Marlins Spring Splash

    April 20, 2018 - April 22, 2018 @ 
    1200 Riley St, Folsom, CA 95630, USA

Online Meet Registration